2017 IPL Tournament ‘Live’ Telecast Schedule (In SGT)

Date

Time (SGT)

Opening Ceremony

Live/delayed telecast

Wed, 5 April

9pm

Opening Ceremony: Hyderabad

Live

Thu, 6 April

9pm

Opening Ceremony: Pune

Live

Fri, 7 April

9pm

Opening Ceremony: Rajkot

Live

Sat, 8 April

5pm

Opening Ceremony: Indore

Live

Sat, 8 April

9pm

Opening Ceremony: Bengaluru

Delayed

Sun, 9 April

9pm

Opening Ceremony: Mumbai

Delayed

Thu, 13 April

9pm

Opening Ceremony: Kolkata

Live

Sat, 15 April

9pm

Opening Ceremony: Delhi

Delayed

Date

Time (SGT)

Match

Wed, 5 April

10.20pm

Match 1: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

Thu, 6 April

10.20pm

Match 2: Rising Pune Supergiant vs Mumbai Indians

Fri, 7 April

10.20pm

Match 3: Gujarat Lions vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Sat, 8 April

6.20pm

Match 4: Kings XI Punjab vs Rising Pune Supergiant

Sat, 8 April

10.20pm

Match 5: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Delhi Daredevils

Sun, 9 April

6.20pm

Match 6: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Gujarat Lions

Sun, 9 April

10.20pm

Match 7: Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Mon, 10 April

10.20pm

Match 8: Kings XI Punjab vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

Tue, 11 April

10.20pm

Match 9: Rising Pune Supergiant vs Delhi Daredevils

Wed, 12 April

10.20pm

Match 10: Mumbai Indians vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Thu, 13 April

10.20pm

Match 11: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Kings XI Punjab

Fri, 14 April

6.20pm

Match 12: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Mumbai Indians

Fri, 14 April

10.20pm

Match 13: Gujarat Lions vs Rising Pune Supergiant

Sat, 15 April

6.20pm

Match 14: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Sat, 15 April

10.20pm

Match 15: Delhi Daredevils vs Kings XI Punjab

Sun, 16 April

6.20pm

Match 16: Mumbai Indians vs Gujarat Lions

Sun, 16 April

10.20pm

Match 17: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Rising Pune Supergiant

Mon, 17 April

6.20pm

Match 18: Delhi Daredevils vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Mon, 17 April

10.20pm

Match 19: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kings XI Punjab

Tue, 18 April

10.20pm

Match 20: Gujarat Lions vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

Wed, 19 April

10.20pm

Match 21: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Delhi Daredevils

Thu, 20 April

10.20pm

Match 22: Kings XI Punjab vs Mumbai Indians

Fri, 21 April

10.20pm

Match 23: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Gujarat Lions

Sat, 22 April

6.20pm

Match 24: Delhi Daredevils vs Mumbai Indians

Sat, 22 April

10.20pm

Match 25: Rising Pune Supergiant vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Sun, 23 April

6.20pm

Match 26: Gujarat Lions vs Kings XI Punjab

Sun, 23 April

10.20pm

Match 27: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

Mon, 24 April

10.20pm

Match 28: Mumbai Indians vs Rising Pune Supergiant

Tue, 25 April

10.20pm

Match 29: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Wed, 26 April

10.20pm

Match 30: Rising Pune Supergiant vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Thu, 27 April

10.20pm

Match 31: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Gujarat Lions

Fri, 28 April

6.20pm

Match 32: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Daredevils

Fri, 28 April

10.20pm

Match 33: Kings XI Punjab vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Sat, 29 April

6.20pm

Match 34: Rising Pune Supergiant vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

Sat, 29 April

10.20pm

Match 35: Gujarat Lions vs Mumbai Indians

Sun, 30 April

6.20pm

Match 36: Kings XI Punjab vs Delhi Daredevils

Sun, 30 April

10.20pm

Match 37: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Mon, 1 May

6.20pm

Match 38: Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

Mon, 1 May

10.20pm

Match 39: Rising Pune Supergiant vs Gujarat Lions

Tue, 2 May

10.20pm

Match 40: Delhi Daredevils vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Wed, 3 May

10.20pm

Match 41: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Rising Pune Supergiant

Thu, 4 May

10.20pm

Match 42: Delhi Daredevils vs Gujarat Lions

Fri, 5 May

10.20pm

Match 43: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kings XI Punjab

Sat, 6 May

6.20pm

Match 44: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Risig Pune Supergiant

Sat, 6 May

10.20pm

Match 45: Mumbai Indians vs Delhi Daredevils

Sun, 7 May

6.20pm

Match 46: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Sun, 7 May

10.20pm

Match 47: Kings XI Punjab vs Gujarat Lions

Mon, 8 May

10.20pm

Match 48: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Mumbai Indians

Tue, 9 May

10.20pm

Match 49: Kings XI Punjab vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Wed, 10 May

10.20pm

Match 50: Gujarat Lions vs Delhi Daredevils

Thu, 11 May

10.20pm

Match 51: Mumbai Indians vs Kings XI Punjab

Fri, 12 May

10.20pm

Match 52: Delhi Daredevils vs Rising Pune Supergiant

Sat, 13 May

6.20pm

Match 53: Gujarat Lions vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Sat, 13 May

10.20pm

Match 54: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians

Sun, 14 May

6.20pm

Match 55: Rising Pune Supergiant vs Kings XI Punjab

Sun, 14 May

10.20pm

Match 56: Delhi Daredevils vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

Tue, 16 May

10.20pm

Qualifier 1: First Placed Team vs Second Placed Team

Wed, 17 May

10.20pm

Eliminator: Third Placed Team vs Fourth Placed Team

Fri, 19 May

10.20pm

Qualifier 2: Loser of Qualifier 1 vs Winner of Eliminator

Sun, 21 May

10.20pm

Final: Winner of Qualifier 1 vs Winner of Qualifier 2